400 Main St Unit 6B Evanston, IL 60202
Southeast Evanston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $336,000 - $413,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,522
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 Main St Unit 6B, Evanston, IL 60202 and is currently estimated at $375,653, approximately $246 per square foot. 400 Main St Unit 6B is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Washington Elementary School, and Nichols Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1998
Sold by
Windedahl Thomas G and Windedahl Anne Anderson
Bought by
Djuricich Paul and Djuricich Rita
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1997
Sold by
Teeple Gladys B
Bought by
Windedahl Thomas G and Windedahl Anne Anderson
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Djuricich Paul | $100,000 | -- | |
| Windedahl Thomas G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,820 | $30,567 | $3,605 | $26,962 |
| 2024 | $5,820 | $30,008 | $3,046 | $26,962 |
| 2023 | $5,540 | $30,008 | $3,046 | $26,962 |
| 2022 | $5,540 | $30,008 | $3,046 | $26,962 |
| 2021 | $4,664 | $23,569 | $1,624 | $21,945 |
| 2020 | $4,709 | $23,569 | $1,624 | $21,945 |
| 2019 | $4,758 | $26,479 | $1,624 | $24,855 |
| 2018 | $5,240 | $25,310 | $1,370 | $23,940 |
| 2017 | $5,132 | $25,310 | $1,370 | $23,940 |
| 2016 | $5,322 | $25,310 | $1,370 | $23,940 |
| 2015 | $2,877 | $15,226 | $1,142 | $14,084 |
| 2014 | $2,874 | $15,226 | $1,142 | $14,084 |
| 2013 | $3,243 | $17,005 | $1,142 | $15,863 |
Source: Public Records
Map