400 Main St Peekskill, NY 10566
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4,617
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 400 Main St, Peekskill, NY 10566. 400 Main St is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Oakside School, Woodside Elementary School, and Hillcrest School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2023
Sold by
400 Main Street Corp
Bought by
Main Enterprise 400 Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$750,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2022
Sold by
400 Main Street Corp
Bought by
Main Enterprises 400 Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2000
Sold by
Lockwood Nicholas R
Bought by
400 Main Street Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1998
Sold by
Travis Edward
Bought by
Lockwood Nicholas R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Main Enterprise 400 Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Main Enterprises 400 Llc | $1,000,000 | Blackacre Title | |
| 400 Main Street Corp | $160,000 | -- | |
| Lockwood Nicholas R | $67,500 | Stewart Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Main Enterprise 400 Llc | $750,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Main Enterprises 400 Llc | $600,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,727 | $7,800 | $2,700 | $5,100 |
| 2024 | $10,727 | $7,800 | $2,700 | $5,100 |
| 2023 | $9,549 | $7,800 | $2,700 | $5,100 |
| 2022 | $9,359 | $7,800 | $2,700 | $5,100 |
| 2021 | $10,566 | $7,800 | $2,700 | $5,100 |
| 2020 | $11,177 | $9,700 | $2,700 | $7,000 |
| 2019 | $10,788 | $9,700 | $2,700 | $7,000 |
| 2018 | $1,949 | $9,700 | $2,700 | $7,000 |
| 2017 | $0 | $9,700 | $2,700 | $7,000 |
| 2016 | $10,166 | $9,700 | $2,700 | $7,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,700 | $2,700 | $7,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,700 | $2,700 | $7,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,700 | $2,700 | $7,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map