419 Main St Peekskill, NY 10566
Estimated Value: $425,523 - $622,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1,307
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 419 Main St, Peekskill, NY 10566 and is currently estimated at $550,631. 419 Main St is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Oakside School, Woodside Elementary School, and Hillcrest School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2018
Sold by
Boyd Patrick and Loja Boyd Maria
Bought by
419 Main St Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2011
Sold by
Boyd Patrick J
Bought by
Boyd Patrick J and Loja Boyd Maria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2008
Sold by
Boyd Gloria and Keenan Peter J
Bought by
Boyd Patrick J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 419 Main St Llc | $115,000 | None Available | |
| Boyd Patrick J | -- | None Available | |
| Boyd Patrick J | $155,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Boyd Patrick J | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,441 | $10,000 | $500 | $9,500 |
| 2024 | $12,441 | $10,000 | $500 | $9,500 |
| 2023 | $12,131 | $10,000 | $500 | $9,500 |
| 2022 | $11,999 | $10,000 | $500 | $9,500 |
| 2021 | $11,749 | $10,000 | $500 | $9,500 |
| 2020 | $8,066 | $10,000 | $500 | $9,500 |
| 2019 | $7,358 | $7,000 | $500 | $6,500 |
| 2018 | $1,375 | $5,900 | $500 | $5,400 |
| 2017 | $0 | $5,900 | $500 | $5,400 |
| 2016 | $6,183 | $5,900 | $500 | $5,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,900 | $500 | $5,400 |
| 2014 | $2,666 | $5,900 | $500 | $5,400 |
| 2013 | $2,666 | $5,900 | $500 | $5,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map