400 Maplehurst Dr Highlands Ranch, CO 80126
Westridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,395,000 - $1,503,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,519
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 Maplehurst Dr, Highlands Ranch, CO 80126 and is currently estimated at $1,457,445, approximately $414 per square foot. 400 Maplehurst Dr is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Stone Mountain Elementary School, Ranch View Middle School, and Thunderridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2008
Sold by
Shea Homes Lp
Bought by
Kimmitt Russell P and Kimmitt Linh P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,200
Outstanding Balance
$106,929
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$1,350,516
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kimmitt Russell P | $625,386 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kimmitt Russell P | $145,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,378 | $102,240 | $17,940 | $84,300 |
| 2024 | $9,378 | $103,190 | $19,290 | $83,900 |
| 2023 | $9,361 | $103,190 | $19,290 | $83,900 |
| 2022 | $6,434 | $70,420 | $14,500 | $55,920 |
| 2021 | $6,692 | $70,420 | $14,500 | $55,920 |
| 2020 | $6,045 | $65,180 | $12,920 | $52,260 |
| 2019 | $6,067 | $65,180 | $12,920 | $52,260 |
| 2018 | $5,969 | $63,160 | $13,010 | $50,150 |
| 2017 | $5,435 | $63,160 | $13,010 | $50,150 |
| 2016 | $5,228 | $59,630 | $8,440 | $51,190 |
| 2015 | $5,341 | $59,630 | $8,440 | $51,190 |
| 2014 | $4,690 | $48,350 | $9,150 | $39,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map