400 Mason Rd Taylor Mill, KY 41015
Estimated Value: $340,000 - $470,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,432
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 Mason Rd, Taylor Mill, KY 41015 and is currently estimated at $419,949, approximately $172 per square foot. 400 Mason Rd is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Ryland Heights Elementary School, Woodland Middle School, and Scott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2021
Sold by
Ellis Rusty W and Ellis Laura A
Bought by
Ellis Jeremy D and Ellis Lauren A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,500
Outstanding Balance
$228,362
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$191,588
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2019
Sold by
Ellis Rusty W and Ellis Laura A
Bought by
Ellis Jeremy D and Ellis Lauren A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,500
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellis Jeremy D | -- | Lawyers Title Of Cincinnati | |
| Ellis Jeremy D | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Ellis Jeremy D | $264,900 | 360 American Title Svcs Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ellis Jeremy D | $256,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Ellis Jeremy D | $256,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,853 | $287,900 | $30,000 | $257,900 |
| 2024 | $2,951 | $287,900 | $30,000 | $257,900 |
| 2023 | $2,824 | $264,900 | $30,000 | $234,900 |
| 2022 | $2,910 | $264,900 | $30,000 | $234,900 |
| 2021 | $2,971 | $264,900 | $30,000 | $234,900 |
| 2020 | $3,002 | $264,900 | $30,000 | $234,900 |
| 2019 | $1,627 | $140,000 | $30,000 | $110,000 |
| 2018 | $1,632 | $140,000 | $30,000 | $110,000 |
| 2017 | $1,587 | $140,000 | $30,000 | $110,000 |
| 2015 | $1,530 | $140,000 | $30,000 | $110,000 |
| 2014 | $1,505 | $140,000 | $30,000 | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map