400 Maureen Dr Eureka, MO 63025
Estimated Value: $285,000 - $304,319
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,358
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 Maureen Dr, Eureka, MO 63025 and is currently estimated at $298,330, approximately $219 per square foot. 400 Maureen Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Blevins Elementary School, Lasalle Springs Middle School, and Eureka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2005
Sold by
Gudermuth Leonard A and Gudermuth Denise
Bought by
Gudermuth Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2004
Sold by
Gudermuth Properties Lp
Bought by
Gudermuth Leonard A and Gudermuth Kenneth L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gudermuth Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Gudermuth Leonard A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,548 | $52,100 | $20,430 | $31,670 |
| 2024 | $3,548 | $47,520 | $14,310 | $33,210 |
| 2023 | $3,551 | $47,520 | $14,310 | $33,210 |
| 2022 | $3,052 | $38,000 | $15,330 | $22,670 |
| 2021 | $3,029 | $38,000 | $15,330 | $22,670 |
| 2020 | $2,875 | $34,480 | $11,950 | $22,530 |
| 2019 | $2,883 | $34,480 | $11,950 | $22,530 |
| 2018 | $2,780 | $31,370 | $8,970 | $22,400 |
| 2017 | $2,678 | $31,370 | $8,970 | $22,400 |
| 2016 | $2,527 | $28,460 | $7,070 | $21,390 |
| 2015 | $2,507 | $28,460 | $7,070 | $21,390 |
| 2014 | $2,849 | $31,620 | $6,330 | $25,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map