Seller's Agent in 2025
Mark Cenci
ERA Martin & Associates (C)
(740) 703-0247
178 in this area
306 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $98,000 - $327,000
This home is located at 400 Mckellar St, Chillicothe, OH 45601 since 28 April 2025 and is currently estimated at $178,667, approximately $133 per square foot. This property was built in 1900. 400 Mckellar St is a home located in Ross County with nearby schools including Chillicothe High School, Bishop Flaget School, and Wesley Taylor Preparatory School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
ERA Martin & Associates (C) Brokerage Phone: 7407744500 License #416303 Listed on: 04/28/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wnr Properties Llc | $315,000 | Northwest Title | |
| Wnr Properties Llc | $315,000 | Northwest Title | |
| Gobel Ryan | $89,500 | Northwest Ttl Fam Of Compani | |
| Honor Property Mangement Llc | $28,000 | Arrow Title | |
| Honor Property Management Llc | $28,000 | Arrow Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wnr Properties Llc | $236,250 | |
| Closed | Wnr Properties Llc | $236,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Gobel Ryan | $71,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Honor Property Management Llc | $29,300 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/28/2025 04/28/25 | Sold | $95,000 | 0.0% | $71 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/28/2025 04/28/25 | For Sale | $95,000 | +6.1% | $71 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/21/2021 05/21/21 | Sold | $89,500 | 0.0% | $108 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/12/2021 05/12/21 | For Sale | $89,500 | -- | $108 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $402 | $10,080 | $3,330 | $6,750 |
| 2023 | $402 | $10,080 | $3,330 | $6,750 |
| 2022 | $409 | $10,080 | $3,330 | $6,750 |
| 2021 | $449 | $9,470 | $2,940 | $6,530 |
| 2020 | $449 | $9,470 | $2,940 | $6,530 |
| 2019 | $449 | $9,470 | $2,940 | $6,530 |
| 2018 | $454 | $9,080 | $2,940 | $6,140 |
| 2017 | $489 | $9,080 | $2,940 | $6,140 |
| 2016 | $485 | $9,080 | $2,940 | $6,140 |
| 2015 | $704 | $12,870 | $2,940 | $9,930 |
| 2014 | $691 | $12,870 | $2,940 | $9,930 |
| 2013 | $692 | $12,870 | $2,940 | $9,930 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Mark Cenci
ERA Martin & Associates (C)
(740) 703-0247
178 in this area
306 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2021
Seth Bauer
ERA Martin & Associates (C)
(419) 305-5323
27 in this area
37 Total Sales
Source: Scioto Valley REALTORS®
MLS Number: 197786
APN: 30-56-14-027.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.