400 Mountain View St Morganton, NC 28655
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $300,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,806
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 Mountain View St, Morganton, NC 28655 and is currently estimated at $278,665, approximately $99 per square foot. 400 Mountain View St is a home with nearby schools including Drexel Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Jimmy C. Draughn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2024
Sold by
Henderson John L and Henderson Lyra P
Bought by
Arnold Lisa D and Wiles Sherie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$241,656
Outstanding Balance
$237,385
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$41,280
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arnold Lisa D | $325,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Arnold Lisa D | $325,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arnold Lisa D | $241,656 | |
| Closed | Arnold Lisa D | $241,656 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,729 | $180,373 | $26,643 | $153,730 |
| 2024 | $1,155 | $178,597 | $26,643 | $151,954 |
| 2023 | $1,150 | $189,713 | $26,643 | $163,070 |
| 2022 | $931 | $122,112 | $22,832 | $99,280 |
| 2021 | $925 | $122,112 | $22,832 | $99,280 |
| 2020 | $921 | $122,112 | $22,832 | $99,280 |
| 2019 | $921 | $122,112 | $22,832 | $99,280 |
| 2018 | $850 | $111,903 | $22,832 | $89,071 |
| 2017 | $848 | $111,903 | $22,832 | $89,071 |
| 2016 | $826 | $111,903 | $22,832 | $89,071 |
| 2015 | $823 | $111,903 | $22,832 | $89,071 |
| 2014 | $822 | $111,903 | $22,832 | $89,071 |
| 2013 | $822 | $111,903 | $22,832 | $89,071 |
Source: Public Records
Map