403 Mountain View St Morganton, NC 28655
Estimated Value: $294,000 - $343,429
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,710
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 Mountain View St, Morganton, NC 28655 and is currently estimated at $316,607, approximately $185 per square foot. 403 Mountain View St is a home with nearby schools including Drexel Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Jimmy C. Draughn High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,899 | $309,607 | $30,898 | $278,709 |
| 2024 | $1,827 | $309,607 | $30,898 | $278,709 |
| 2023 | $1,822 | $309,607 | $30,898 | $278,709 |
| 2022 | $1,532 | $208,694 | $26,433 | $182,261 |
| 2021 | $1,526 | $208,694 | $26,433 | $182,261 |
| 2020 | $1,522 | $208,694 | $26,433 | $182,261 |
| 2019 | $1,522 | $208,694 | $26,433 | $182,261 |
| 2018 | $1,330 | $181,074 | $26,433 | $154,641 |
| 2017 | $1,328 | $181,074 | $26,433 | $154,641 |
| 2016 | $1,296 | $181,074 | $26,433 | $154,641 |
| 2015 | $1,293 | $181,074 | $26,433 | $154,641 |
| 2014 | $1,313 | $181,074 | $26,433 | $154,641 |
| 2013 | $1,313 | $181,074 | $26,433 | $154,641 |
Source: Public Records
Map