Estimated Value: $215,000 - $253,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
875
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 N Bailey St, Romeo, MI 48065 and is currently estimated at $229,665, approximately $262 per square foot. 400 N Bailey St is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Amanda Moore Elementary School, Romeo High School, and Bible Truth Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2002
Sold by
Pryor Rick A
Bought by
Martin William
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,900
Outstanding Balance
$48,452
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$181,213
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin William | $154,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin William | $114,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,595 | $98,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $25 | $83,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,475 | $78,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,695 | $72,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,669 | $64,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,477 | $62,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,364 | $60,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $557 | $59,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $911 | $52,071 | $15,198 | $36,873 |
| 2016 | $1,455 | $51,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $47,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $38,440 | $12,500 | $25,940 |
| 2011 | -- | $36,570 | $11,750 | $24,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map