400 N Gideon Ave Gideon, MO 63848
Estimated Value: $48,174 - $104,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
991
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 N Gideon Ave, Gideon, MO 63848 and is currently estimated at $72,294, approximately $72 per square foot. 400 N Gideon Ave is a home with nearby schools including Gideon Elementary School and Gideon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2006
Sold by
Johnson Eric and Johnson Nikki
Bought by
Walker Ernie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Ernie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $244 | $4,600 | $300 | $4,300 |
| 2024 | $222 | $4,200 | $300 | $3,900 |
| 2023 | $220 | $4,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $207 | $4,000 | $300 | $3,700 |
| 2021 | $207 | $4,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $197 | $4,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $195 | $3,800 | $300 | $3,500 |
| 2018 | $189 | $3,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $158 | $3,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $3,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |