400 Niles Ct Chesapeake, VA 23322
Great Bridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $529,000 - $565,477
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,471
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 Niles Ct, Chesapeake, VA 23322 and is currently estimated at $550,119, approximately $222 per square foot. 400 Niles Ct is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Great Bridge Primary School, Great Bridge Intermediate School, and Great Bridge Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,721 | $495,300 | $190,000 | $305,300 |
| 2024 | $4,721 | $467,400 | $180,000 | $287,400 |
| 2023 | $4,206 | $442,200 | $170,000 | $272,200 |
| 2022 | $4,239 | $419,700 | $150,000 | $269,700 |
| 2021 | $3,879 | $369,400 | $130,000 | $239,400 |
| 2020 | $3,620 | $344,800 | $125,000 | $219,800 |
| 2019 | $3,512 | $334,500 | $120,000 | $214,500 |
| 2018 | $3,546 | $337,700 | $120,000 | $217,700 |
| 2017 | $3,568 | $339,800 | $120,000 | $219,800 |
| 2016 | $3,405 | $324,300 | $115,000 | $209,300 |
| 2015 | $3,364 | $320,400 | $115,000 | $205,400 |
| 2014 | $3,304 | $314,700 | $115,000 | $199,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map