Estimated Value: $111,489 - $182,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,188
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 North Rd, Ecru, MS 38841 and is currently estimated at $158,372, approximately $133 per square foot. 400 North Rd is a home located in Pontotoc County with nearby schools including Ecru Christian School and Daycare.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2020
Sold by
Turner Jean M and Russell Cheryl M
Bought by
Galsson Brandi Turner
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galsson Brandi Turner | -- | None Available | |
| Glasson Brandi Turner | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $979 | $6,319 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $985 | $6,319 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $979 | $6,319 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $670 | $5,801 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $664 | $5,801 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,333 | $8,609 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,302 | $8,573 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $823 | $5,417 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $5,417 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $5,417 | $0 | $0 |