400 Oakland Dr Berwick, LA 70342
Estimated Value: $378,457 - $412,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.32
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 400 Oakland Dr, Berwick, LA 70342 and is currently estimated at $392,614. 400 Oakland Dr is a home with nearby schools including Berwick Elementary School, Berwick Junior High School, and Berwick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2014
Sold by
The Berwick Development District
Bought by
Patureau Eric Allen and Patureau Catherine Percle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,600
Outstanding Balance
$26,706
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$365,908
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patureau Eric Allen | $57,792 | -- | |
| Patureau Eric Allen | $57,792 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patureau Eric Allen | $35,600 | |
| Closed | Patureau Eric Allen | $35,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,672 | $36,013 | $5,739 | $30,274 |
| 2024 | $3,347 | $36,013 | $5,739 | $30,274 |
| 2023 | $2,407 | $33,261 | $5,739 | $27,522 |
| 2022 | $3,086 | $33,261 | $5,739 | $27,522 |
| 2021 | $3,099 | $33,261 | $5,739 | $27,522 |
| 2020 | $3,099 | $33,261 | $5,739 | $27,522 |
| 2019 | $2,967 | $33,261 | $5,739 | $27,522 |
| 2018 | $2,967 | $33,261 | $5,739 | $27,522 |
| 2017 | $2,637 | $29,548 | $5,545 | $24,003 |
| 2016 | $2,093 | $29,548 | $5,545 | $24,003 |
| 2015 | $495 | $5,548 | $5,548 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $189 | $189 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map