400 Ocean Pkwy Berlin, MD 21811
Estimated Value: $668,000 - $851,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,738
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 Ocean Pkwy, Berlin, MD 21811 and is currently estimated at $761,012, approximately $277 per square foot. 400 Ocean Pkwy is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Showell Elementary School, Stephen Decatur Middle School, and Berlin Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2000
Sold by
Janice Finnerty
Bought by
Novak Janice F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1983
Sold by
Hall David William
Bought by
Finnerty Janice
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$19,000
Interest Rate
13.77%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Novak Janice F | -- | -- | |
| Finnerty Janice | $21,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Finnerty Janice | $19,000 | |
| Closed | Novak Janice F | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,320 | $512,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,293 | $463,200 | $163,300 | $299,900 |
| 2023 | $4,163 | $445,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,037 | $428,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,931 | $410,800 | $162,300 | $248,500 |
| 2020 | $3,857 | $403,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,751 | $395,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,544 | $387,400 | $159,600 | $227,800 |
| 2017 | $3,501 | $374,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $361,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $347,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,837 | $347,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map