400 Park Dr Berlin, CT 06037
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $368,000
Studio
--
Bath
228
Sq Ft
$1,218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 Park Dr, Berlin, CT 06037 and is currently estimated at $277,815, approximately $1,218 per square foot. 400 Park Dr is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Mary E. Griswold School, Catherine M. Mcgee Middle School, and Berlin High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,822 | $124,700 | $116,900 | $7,800 |
| 2024 | $3,767 | $124,700 | $116,900 | $7,800 |
| 2023 | $3,686 | $124,700 | $116,900 | $7,800 |
| 2022 | $4,134 | $120,500 | $115,300 | $5,200 |
| 2021 | $4,089 | $120,500 | $115,300 | $5,200 |
| 2020 | $4,089 | $120,500 | $115,300 | $5,200 |
| 2019 | $4,089 | $120,500 | $115,300 | $5,200 |
| 2018 | $3,916 | $120,500 | $115,300 | $5,200 |
| 2017 | $3,787 | $119,800 | $114,400 | $5,400 |
| 2016 | $3,691 | $119,800 | $114,400 | $5,400 |
| 2015 | $3,636 | $119,800 | $114,400 | $5,400 |
| 2014 | $3,465 | $119,800 | $114,400 | $5,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map