400 Pine Laurel Cir Bluff City, TN 37618
Estimated Value: $412,068 - $619,000
Studio
4
Baths
4,110
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 Pine Laurel Cir, Bluff City, TN 37618 and is currently estimated at $521,517, approximately $126 per square foot. 400 Pine Laurel Cir is a home located in Sullivan County with nearby schools including Bluff City Elementary School, Sullivan East Middle School, and Sullivan East High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,637 | $101,475 | $7,475 | $94,000 |
| 2024 | $1,769 | $70,850 | $5,600 | $65,250 |
| 2023 | $1,705 | $70,850 | $5,600 | $65,250 |
| 2022 | $1,705 | $70,850 | $5,600 | $65,250 |
| 2021 | $1,705 | $70,850 | $5,600 | $65,250 |
| 2020 | $1,722 | $70,850 | $5,600 | $65,250 |
| 2019 | $1,722 | $67,000 | $5,600 | $61,400 |
| 2018 | $1,709 | $67,000 | $5,600 | $61,400 |
| 2017 | $806 | $67,000 | $5,600 | $61,400 |
| 2016 | $1,330 | $51,650 | $5,600 | $46,050 |
| 2014 | $1,191 | $51,648 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map