400 Pinecrest Rd Mount Dora, FL 32757
Estimated Value: $419,296 - $559,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,054
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 Pinecrest Rd, Mount Dora, FL 32757 and is currently estimated at $472,074, approximately $154 per square foot. 400 Pinecrest Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Triangle Elementary School, Mt. Dora Middle School, and Mt. Dora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2014
Sold by
Blue Spring Plantation Inc
Bought by
Pacha Cheryl A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,285
Outstanding Balance
$145,017
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$327,057
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2014
Sold by
Rowin Edward C
Bought by
Blue Spring Plantation Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2014
Sold by
Rowin Edward C
Bought by
Blue Spring Plantation Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pacha Cheryl A | $185,500 | Attorney | |
| Blue Spring Plantation Inc | $120,100 | Attorney | |
| Blue Spring Plantation Inc | $120,100 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History