400 Ranelagh Rd San Mateo, CA 94402
Baywood-Aragon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,608,000 - $4,870,540
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,520
Sq Ft
$1,223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 Ranelagh Rd, San Mateo, CA 94402 and is currently estimated at $4,306,385, approximately $1,223 per square foot. 400 Ranelagh Rd is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including San Mateo Park Elementary, Borel Middle School, and San Mateo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2011
Sold by
Baker Gregory R
Bought by
Baker Gregory Robert and Baker Gail Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1994
Sold by
Cooper Charles Kevin and Cooper Nancy Lind
Bought by
Baker Gregory R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$668,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Gregory Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Baker Gregory R | $835,000 | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Baker Gregory R | -- | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Baker Gregory R | $668,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,554 | $1,428,980 | $709,617 | $719,363 |
| 2023 | $17,554 | $1,373,492 | $682,062 | $691,430 |
| 2022 | $16,961 | $1,346,563 | $668,689 | $677,874 |
| 2021 | $17,700 | $1,320,161 | $655,578 | $664,583 |
| 2020 | $16,501 | $1,306,625 | $648,856 | $657,769 |
| 2019 | $15,888 | $1,281,007 | $636,134 | $644,873 |
| 2018 | $16,602 | $1,255,890 | $623,661 | $632,229 |
| 2017 | $14,900 | $1,231,266 | $611,433 | $619,833 |
| 2016 | $14,695 | $1,207,126 | $599,445 | $607,681 |
| 2015 | $14,621 | $1,188,995 | $590,441 | $598,554 |
| 2014 | $14,317 | $1,165,707 | $578,876 | $586,831 |
Source: Public Records
Map