400 Read Dr Lafayette, CA 94549
Burton Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,693,229 - $1,969,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$977/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 Read Dr, Lafayette, CA 94549 and is currently estimated at $1,806,557, approximately $976 per square foot. 400 Read Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Burton Valley Elementary School, M.H. Stanley Middle School, and Campolindo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2017
Sold by
Clark Beverly
Bought by
Clark Beverly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2000
Sold by
Clark and Beverly
Bought by
Clark Barry and Clark Beverly
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Beverly | -- | None Available | |
| Clark Barry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,807 | $367,210 | $160,040 | $207,170 |
| 2024 | $4,620 | $360,010 | $156,902 | $203,108 |
| 2023 | $4,620 | $352,952 | $153,826 | $199,126 |
| 2022 | $4,555 | $346,032 | $150,810 | $195,222 |
| 2021 | $4,415 | $339,248 | $147,853 | $191,395 |
| 2019 | $4,649 | $329,187 | $143,468 | $185,719 |
| 2018 | $4,487 | $322,733 | $140,655 | $182,078 |
| 2017 | $4,011 | $316,406 | $137,898 | $178,508 |
| 2016 | $3,915 | $310,203 | $135,195 | $175,008 |
| 2015 | $3,793 | $305,545 | $133,165 | $172,380 |
| 2014 | $3,740 | $299,561 | $130,557 | $169,004 |
Source: Public Records
Map