400 Redbone Rd Vicksburg, MS 39180
Estimated Value: $120,004 - $170,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 Redbone Rd, Vicksburg, MS 39180 and is currently estimated at $142,501, approximately $118 per square foot. 400 Redbone Rd is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Warrenton Elementary School, Vicksburg Junior High School, and Vicksburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2013
Sold by
Brewer Benjamin L
Bought by
Hogan Tracye B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2007
Sold by
Girard George G and Girard Rosa Anna
Bought by
Brewer Webber E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,758
Interest Rate
6.17%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hogan Tracye B | -- | -- | |
| Brewer Webber E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brewer Webber E | $70,758 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |