400 Regency Ct Hockessin, DE 19707
Estimated Value: $784,686 - $865,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,024
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 Regency Ct, Hockessin, DE 19707 and is currently estimated at $824,922, approximately $272 per square foot. 400 Regency Ct is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Dupont (H.B.) Middle School, Alexis I. du Pont High School, and Hockessin Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2004
Sold by
Reid Daniel J and Reid Karen D
Bought by
King Brian D and King Michele
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,700
Outstanding Balance
$147,846
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$677,076
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Brian D | $463,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | King Brian D | $333,700 | |
| Closed | King Brian D | $83,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $701,600 | $123,800 | $577,800 |
| 2024 | -- | $153,100 | $27,700 | $125,400 |
| 2023 | $5,202 | $153,100 | $27,700 | $125,400 |
| 2022 | $5,230 | $153,100 | $27,700 | $125,400 |
| 2021 | $5,225 | $153,100 | $27,700 | $125,400 |
| 2020 | $5,226 | $153,100 | $27,700 | $125,400 |
| 2019 | $5,977 | $153,100 | $27,700 | $125,400 |
| 2018 | $5,135 | $153,100 | $27,700 | $125,400 |
| 2017 | $5,075 | $153,100 | $27,700 | $125,400 |
| 2016 | $4,827 | $153,100 | $27,700 | $125,400 |
| 2015 | $4,536 | $153,100 | $27,700 | $125,400 |
| 2014 | $4,214 | $153,100 | $27,700 | $125,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map