400 Robbins Dr Natchitoches, LA 71457
Estimated Value: $138,790 - $172,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 400 Robbins Dr, Natchitoches, LA 71457 and is currently estimated at $154,948. 400 Robbins Dr is a home located in Natchitoches Parish with nearby schools including L.P. Vaughn Elementary/Middle School, M.R. Weaver Elementary School, and East Natchitoches Elementary/Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2024
Sold by
H4g Investments Llc
Bought by
Walter Eric J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2009
Bought by
Hamner Harold C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walter Eric J | $66,000 | Attorney Only | |
| Hamner Harold C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $117 | $7,320 | $1,420 | $5,900 |
| 2024 | $999 | $10,680 | $1,420 | $9,260 |
| 2023 | $978 | $10,270 | $1,370 | $8,900 |
| 2022 | $978 | $10,270 | $1,370 | $8,900 |
| 2021 | $220 | $10,270 | $1,370 | $8,900 |
| 2020 | $1,012 | $10,270 | $1,370 | $8,900 |
| 2019 | $999 | $10,070 | $1,340 | $8,730 |
| 2018 | $998 | $10,070 | $1,340 | $8,730 |
| 2017 | $902 | $10,070 | $1,340 | $8,730 |
| 2015 | $970 | $10,000 | $1,200 | $8,800 |
| 2014 | $980 | $10,000 | $1,200 | $8,800 |
| 2013 | $809 | $10,000 | $1,200 | $8,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map