400 Ruby Ritz Universal City, TX 78148
Estimated Value: $278,664 - $292,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,908
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 Ruby Ritz, Universal City, TX 78148 and is currently estimated at $286,916, approximately $150 per square foot. 400 Ruby Ritz is a home with nearby schools including Ricardo Salinas Elementary School, Kitty Hawk Middle School, and Veterans Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2016
Sold by
Kb Home Lone Star Inc
Bought by
Vasquez Gregory
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,399
Outstanding Balance
$159,642
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$127,274
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vasquez Gregory | -- | American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vasquez Gregory | $200,399 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,203 | $299,280 | $49,960 | $249,320 |
| 2024 | $5,203 | $293,725 | $49,960 | $249,320 |
| 2023 | $5,203 | $267,023 | $49,960 | $257,750 |
| 2022 | $6,078 | $242,748 | $36,390 | $236,930 |
| 2021 | $5,745 | $220,680 | $29,520 | $191,160 |
| 2020 | $5,747 | $212,450 | $32,850 | $179,600 |
| 2019 | $5,876 | $212,740 | $32,850 | $179,890 |
| 2018 | $5,619 | $205,560 | $32,850 | $172,710 |
| 2017 | $5,689 | $204,310 | $32,850 | $171,460 |
| 2016 | $4,691 | $168,460 | $39,900 | $128,560 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,300 | $21,300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map