Seller's Agent in 2019
Dayton Schrader
eXp Realty
(210) 729-6099
45 in this area
4,722 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $288,000
Beautiful two story home situated in a cul-de-sac location offering 3 bedrooms & 2.5 bathrooms. Open floor plan w/picture windows, upgraded 2" blinds & 9 ft. ceilings downstairs. Upgraded "Clack Water Softener System".Eat-in kitchen w/ample cabinet/counter space & SS appliances. All upgraded toilets. Large master suite w/ double vanity & oversize shower. Huge backyard w/ privacy fence. Conveniently located within walking distance of Kitty Hawk Middle School and close to park, shopping & restaurants
Last Buyer's Agent
Carlos Castorena
Galleon Group Real Estate LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cano Daniel | -- | Et | |
| Hilton David R | -- | Atc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cano Daniel | $196,377 | |
| Previous Owner | Hilton David R | $159,938 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/29/2019 12/29/19 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/27/2019 09/27/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/28/2019 08/28/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/01/2019 07/01/19 | For Sale | $210,000 | -- | $117 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,661 | $291,680 | $54,100 | $237,580 |
| 2024 | $6,661 | $290,580 | $54,100 | $236,480 |
| 2023 | $6,661 | $298,570 | $54,100 | $244,470 |
| 2022 | $6,609 | $263,970 | $39,370 | $224,600 |
| 2021 | $5,543 | $212,920 | $31,950 | $180,970 |
| 2020 | $5,540 | $204,830 | $34,860 | $169,970 |
| 2019 | $5,665 | $205,100 | $34,860 | $170,240 |
| 2018 | $5,419 | $198,250 | $34,860 | $163,390 |
| 2017 | $5,487 | $197,080 | $34,860 | $162,220 |
| 2016 | $5,344 | $191,940 | $39,900 | $152,040 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,300 | $21,300 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Dayton Schrader
eXp Realty
(210) 729-6099
45 in this area
4,722 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Carlos Castorena
Galleon Group Real Estate LLC
Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1394821
APN: 05053-915-0220
Ask me questions while you tour the home.