Estimated Value: $176,000 - $254,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 S 13th St, Erwin, NC 28339 and is currently estimated at $220,021, approximately $119 per square foot. 400 S 13th St is a home located in Harnett County with nearby schools including Erwin Elementary School, Coats-Erwin Middle School, and Triton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2023
Sold by
Age Douglas P and Age Lisa G
Bought by
Hobbs Jessica Marie and Mcdowell Alexus Darie-Mae
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,323
Outstanding Balance
$216,694
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$3,327
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2006
Sold by
Schneider Benny R and Schneider Janie
Bought by
Age Douglas P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$47,500
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2006
Sold by
Rice Lorie Anne and Rice Richard
Bought by
Citifinancial Sevices Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |