400 S Bayview Dr Strathmere, NJ 08248
Estimated Value: $1,648,000 - $1,774,306
Studio
--
Bath
1,444
Sq Ft
$1,192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 S Bayview Dr, Strathmere, NJ 08248 and is currently estimated at $1,721,769, approximately $1,192 per square foot. 400 S Bayview Dr is a home with nearby schools including Ocean City Primary School, Ocean City Intermediate School, and Ocean City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2015
Sold by
Rutherford John
Bought by
Rutherford John Kevin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rutherford John Kevin | $700,800 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,176 | $683,300 | $612,000 | $71,300 |
| 2024 | $15,176 | $683,300 | $612,000 | $71,300 |
| 2023 | $14,411 | $683,300 | $612,000 | $71,300 |
| 2022 | $13,926 | $683,300 | $612,000 | $71,300 |
| 2021 | $9,933 | $683,300 | $612,000 | $71,300 |
| 2020 | $12,908 | $683,300 | $612,000 | $71,300 |
| 2019 | $12,593 | $683,300 | $612,000 | $71,300 |
| 2018 | $12,265 | $683,300 | $612,000 | $71,300 |
| 2017 | $12,129 | $683,300 | $612,000 | $71,300 |
| 2016 | $12,313 | $683,300 | $612,000 | $71,300 |
| 2015 | $11,985 | $683,300 | $612,000 | $71,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,141,800 | $1,047,600 | $94,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map