400 S Blair Dr Normal, IL 61761
Pleasant Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $191,751 - $262,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,788
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 S Blair Dr, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $238,188, approximately $133 per square foot. 400 S Blair Dr is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Colene Hoose Elementary School, Chiddix Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,777 | $62,780 | $16,752 | $46,028 |
| 2024 | $3,192 | $57,522 | $15,349 | $42,173 |
| 2022 | $3,192 | $46,532 | $12,417 | $34,115 |
| 2021 | $3,026 | $43,902 | $11,715 | $32,187 |
| 2020 | $2,950 | $42,918 | $11,452 | $31,466 |
| 2019 | $2,844 | $42,687 | $11,390 | $31,297 |
| 2018 | $2,803 | $42,235 | $11,269 | $30,966 |
| 2017 | $2,703 | $42,235 | $11,269 | $30,966 |
| 2016 | $2,673 | $42,235 | $11,269 | $30,966 |
| 2015 | $3,760 | $55,101 | $11,005 | $44,096 |
| 2014 | $3,714 | $55,101 | $11,005 | $44,096 |
| 2013 | -- | $55,101 | $11,005 | $44,096 |
Source: Public Records
Map