400 S Forklanding Rd Maple Shade, NJ 08052
Estimated Value: $316,535 - $337,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,418
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 S Forklanding Rd, Maple Shade, NJ 08052 and is currently estimated at $330,634, approximately $233 per square foot. 400 S Forklanding Rd is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including Maude M. Wilkins Elementary School, Ralph J Steinhauer Elementary School, and Howard R Yocum School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1999
Sold by
Humble Grant T and Humble Mary E
Bought by
Zurad Joseph and Zurad Margaret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zurad Joseph | $106,500 | Surety Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,872 | $154,700 | $49,100 | $105,600 |
| 2024 | $5,702 | $154,700 | $49,100 | $105,600 |
| 2023 | $5,702 | $154,700 | $49,100 | $105,600 |
| 2022 | $5,614 | $154,700 | $49,100 | $105,600 |
| 2021 | $4,871 | $154,700 | $49,100 | $105,600 |
| 2020 | $5,575 | $154,700 | $49,100 | $105,600 |
| 2019 | $5,371 | $154,700 | $49,100 | $105,600 |
| 2018 | $5,278 | $154,700 | $49,100 | $105,600 |
| 2017 | $4,966 | $154,700 | $49,100 | $105,600 |
| 2016 | $4,889 | $154,700 | $49,100 | $105,600 |
| 2015 | $4,778 | $154,700 | $49,100 | $105,600 |
| 2014 | $4,625 | $154,700 | $49,100 | $105,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map