400 SE Bristol Dr Lees Summit, MO 64063
Estimated Value: $297,000 - $319,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,224
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 SE Bristol Dr, Lees Summit, MO 64063 and is currently estimated at $303,675, approximately $248 per square foot. 400 SE Bristol Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Pleasant Lea Middle School and Lee's Summit Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2008
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Bought by
Price Andrea M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Outstanding Balance
$74,071
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$229,604
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2008
Sold by
Walker Karen R
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na and Ace 2006-Nc1
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2005
Sold by
Walker Maude E
Bought by
Walker Karen R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,950
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price Andrea M | $125,000 | Service Link | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa Na | $120,700 | Assured Quality Title Co | |
| Walker Karen R | -- | Nations Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Price Andrea M | $112,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Walker Karen R | $124,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,076 | $41,460 | $6,867 | $34,593 |
| 2024 | $3,054 | $42,606 | $5,611 | $36,995 |
| 2023 | $3,054 | $42,606 | $4,771 | $37,835 |
| 2022 | $2,531 | $31,350 | $3,965 | $27,385 |
| 2021 | $2,583 | $31,350 | $3,965 | $27,385 |
| 2020 | $2,480 | $29,805 | $3,965 | $25,840 |
| 2019 | $2,412 | $29,805 | $3,965 | $25,840 |
| 2018 | $2,262 | $25,940 | $3,451 | $22,489 |
| 2016 | $2,172 | $24,651 | $4,217 | $20,434 |
Source: Public Records
Map