400 Settler Dr Fallon, NV 89406
Estimated Value: $363,000 - $376,840
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,640
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 Settler Dr, Fallon, NV 89406 and is currently estimated at $368,210, approximately $224 per square foot. 400 Settler Dr is a home located in Churchill County with nearby schools including E.C. Best Elementary School, Numa Elementary School, and Lahontan Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2019
Sold by
Clark Stanley and Day Helen
Bought by
Ciak Stanley and The Stanley Ciak Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,501
Outstanding Balance
$178,564
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$189,646
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2016
Sold by
Ciak Stanley J
Bought by
Ciak Stanley and The Stanley Ciak Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2008
Sold by
Pccp V I-Ii Llc
Bought by
Ciak Stanley J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,956
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ciak Stanley | -- | None Available | |
| Ciak Stanley | -- | None Available | |
| Ciak Stanley | -- | None Available | |
| Ciak Stanley J | $165,400 | Title Service & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ciak Stanley | $203,501 | |
| Closed | Ciak Stanley J | $168,956 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,163 | $83,157 | $17,150 | $66,007 |
| 2024 | $2,163 | $82,777 | $16,450 | $66,327 |
| 2023 | $2,163 | $78,486 | $16,450 | $62,036 |
| 2022 | $2,035 | $65,389 | $11,900 | $53,489 |
| 2021 | $1,973 | $63,604 | $11,900 | $51,704 |
| 2020 | $1,911 | $63,840 | $11,200 | $52,640 |
| 2019 | $1,855 | $62,492 | $11,200 | $51,292 |
| 2018 | $1,801 | $58,630 | $8,750 | $49,880 |
| 2017 | $1,748 | $57,536 | $7,700 | $49,836 |
| 2016 | $1,670 | $46,333 | $7,000 | $39,333 |
| 2015 | $1,638 | $45,703 | $7,000 | $38,703 |
| 2014 | $1,599 | $42,282 | $7,000 | $35,282 |
Source: Public Records
Map