400 Steeplechase St Delaware, OH 43015
Estimated Value: $386,748 - $390,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,871
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 Steeplechase St, Delaware, OH 43015 and is currently estimated at $388,187, approximately $207 per square foot. 400 Steeplechase St is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Robert F. Schultz Elementary School, John C. Dempsey Middle School, and Rutherford B. Hayes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2010
Sold by
Gross Colleen Hawkinberry and Gross John D
Bought by
Hawkinberry Gross Colleen M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2009
Sold by
Dominion Homes Inc
Bought by
Gross Colleen Hawkinberry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2008
Sold by
Cornely William G
Bought by
Dominion Homes Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hawkinberry Gross Colleen M | -- | Attorney | |
| Gross Colleen Hawkinberry | $203,400 | Alliance Title | |
| Dominion Homes Inc | -- | Alliance Title | |
| Cornely William G | -- | Alliance Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,905 | $113,680 | $20,580 | $93,100 |
| 2023 | $4,943 | $113,680 | $20,580 | $93,100 |
| 2022 | $4,246 | $86,660 | $16,730 | $69,930 |
| 2021 | $4,340 | $86,660 | $16,730 | $69,930 |
| 2020 | $4,390 | $86,660 | $16,730 | $69,930 |
| 2019 | $4,004 | $73,150 | $12,880 | $60,270 |
| 2018 | $4,059 | $73,150 | $12,880 | $60,270 |
| 2017 | $1,711 | $67,900 | $11,760 | $56,140 |
| 2016 | $3,402 | $67,900 | $11,760 | $56,140 |
| 2015 | $3,421 | $67,900 | $11,760 | $56,140 |
| 2014 | $3,476 | $67,900 | $11,760 | $56,140 |
| 2013 | $3,348 | $65,420 | $11,760 | $53,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map