$329,990
SOLD MAR 31, 2026
Last list price

400 Sullivan Way Elgin, TX 78621

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,070 Sq Ft
5,358 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 31, 2026

$159 Per Sq Ft

177 on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

NEW CONSTRUCTION BY CENTEX HOMES! Available Dec 2025! The Sandalwood’s spacious kitchen overlooks the dining area, while providing separate living spaces on the first floor and the second floor. This unit also includes a Ring doorbell installed. Lowest Tax Rate in Elgin Tx!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Matt Menard

ERA Experts Brokerage Phone: (512) 270-4765 License #0324930 Listed on: 09/10/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Margarita Aguilar

Venture Partners R.E. License #0778549

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2025 | Under Construction

Lot Details

  • 5,358 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 45 x 120

HOA Fees

  • $35 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,070 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 400 Sullivan Way

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance

Year Built

Built in 2025 | Under Construction

Lot Details

5,358 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$35 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Directions: Take the 290 Toll E towards Houston. Continue onto US-290, Turn Left onto County Line Rd, Turn right onto FM1100 (Avenue C), Turn left onto Wilderness Trl, turn right onto Sullivan Way. You can find Larson Crossing by Centex Homes Sales Office at 309 Sullivan Way, Elgin, TX 78621
  • Disclosures: None
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Wood
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Green Energy Efficient: Windows
  • Green Sustainability: None
  • Levels: Two
  • Living Area: 2070
  • Other Structures: None
  • Special Listing Conditions: Standard
  • Attribution Contact: (512) 270-4765
  • ETJ Extra Territorial Jurdn: No
  • Estimated Taxes: 7647.76
  • FEMA Flood Plain: No
  • Current Price Lot Size Squ: 61.59
  • Current Price By Living Ar: 159.42
  • "Current Price By Original ": 0.90
  • List Price Lot Size Square: 61.59
  • List Price By Living Area: 159.42
  • List Price By Original Lis: 0.90
  • Restrictions: Deed Restrictions
  • Tax Exemptions: None
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Tray Ceiling(s), Quartz Counters, Double Vanity, Interior Steps, Kitchen Island, Multiple Living Areas, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Smart Home, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • View: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Water Heater
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Property Condition: Under Construction, Excellent
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Window Features: ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows
  • Laundry Location: Laundry Room,Upper Level

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Bedrooms: 4

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: High Speed Internet
  • Heating: Central
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee: 35

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Level, Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers On Side, Trees-Sparse
  • Lot Size: 45 x 120
  • Parcel Number: 400 Sullivan Way
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.123
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5357.88
  • Subdivision Name: Larson Crossing

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: HardiPlank Type, Masonry – Partial
  • New Construction: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Rate: 2.39000000000000

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Sold -- -- --
03/06/2026 03/06/26 Pending -- -- --
02/16/2026 02/16/26 Price Changed $329,990 -1.9% $159 / Sq Ft
01/05/2026 01/05/26 Price Changed $336,365 -4.0% $162 / Sq Ft
10/03/2025 10/03/25 Price Changed $350,381 -0.9% $169 / Sq Ft
09/19/2025 09/19/25 Price Changed $353,722 +12.3% $171 / Sq Ft
09/19/2025 09/19/25 Price Changed $314,871 -4.2% $152 / Sq Ft
09/19/2025 09/19/25 Price Changed $328,551 -10.8% $159 / Sq Ft
09/10/2025 09/10/25 For Sale $368,460 -- $178 / Sq Ft
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 1505053

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.