400 Upper Pine St Princeton, WV 24740
Estimated Value: $98,000 - $207,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 Upper Pine St, Princeton, WV 24740 and is currently estimated at $152,500, approximately $129 per square foot. 400 Upper Pine St is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Straley Elementary School, Princeton Primary School, and Princeton Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $3,660 | $3,660 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $2,940 | $2,940 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $2,520 | $2,520 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $2,520 | $2,520 | $0 |
| 2021 | $303 | $2,520 | $2,520 | $0 |
| 2020 | $303 | $2,520 | $2,520 | $0 |
| 2019 | $303 | $2,520 | $2,520 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $2,520 | $2,520 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $2,520 | $2,520 | $0 |
| 2016 | $303 | $10,920 | $2,520 | $8,400 |
| 2015 | $300 | $10,440 | $2,460 | $7,980 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,200 | $2,460 | $7,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map