400 W 2nd St Pierre, SD 57501
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $321,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,310
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 W 2nd St, Pierre, SD 57501 and is currently estimated at $299,456, approximately $228 per square foot. 400 W 2nd St is a home with nearby schools including T.F. Riggs High School and Pierre SDA School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2011
Sold by
Edman Hattie and Whitney Claire M
Bought by
Iverson Frank and Iverson Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iverson Frank | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,315 | $276,040 | $54,294 | $221,746 |
| 2024 | $3,306 | $265,481 | $54,294 | $211,187 |
| 2023 | $3,023 | $257,992 | $51,956 | $206,036 |
| 2022 | $2,847 | $221,179 | $49,482 | $171,697 |
| 2021 | $2,789 | $197,481 | $44,180 | $153,301 |
| 2020 | $2,855 | $191,729 | $42,893 | $148,836 |
| 2019 | $2,850 | $191,729 | $42,893 | $148,836 |
| 2018 | $2,731 | $186,145 | $41,644 | $144,501 |
| 2017 | -- | $177,281 | $39,661 | $137,620 |
| 2016 | $2,856 | $177,281 | $39,661 | $137,620 |
| 2015 | -- | $172,118 | $38,506 | $133,612 |
| 2014 | -- | $167,104 | $37,384 | $129,720 |
| 2013 | -- | $167,104 | $37,384 | $129,720 |
| 2011 | -- | $148,696 | $37,384 | $111,312 |
Source: Public Records
Map