400 Wakeman Ave Wheaton, IL 60187
Hawthorne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $661,398 - $1,086,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,014
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 Wakeman Ave, Wheaton, IL 60187 and is currently estimated at $809,850, approximately $268 per square foot. 400 Wakeman Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Hawthorne Elementary School, Franklin Middle School, and Wheaton North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2006
Sold by
Albright Edward H and Albright Marilyn S
Bought by
Arredondo Sergio and Arredondo Jenny E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$406,000
Outstanding Balance
$242,803
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$567,047
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arredondo Sergio | $507,500 | Atg |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arredondo Sergio | $406,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,811 | $206,775 | $43,891 | $162,884 |
| 2023 | $12,322 | $190,330 | $40,400 | $149,930 |
| 2022 | $12,041 | $179,870 | $38,180 | $141,690 |
| 2021 | $12,003 | $175,600 | $37,270 | $138,330 |
| 2020 | $11,967 | $173,960 | $36,920 | $137,040 |
| 2019 | $11,696 | $169,370 | $35,950 | $133,420 |
| 2018 | $12,330 | $176,230 | $50,520 | $125,710 |
| 2017 | $12,152 | $169,730 | $48,660 | $121,070 |
| 2016 | $11,996 | $162,950 | $56,000 | $106,950 |
| 2015 | $11,911 | $155,450 | $53,420 | $102,030 |
| 2014 | $11,185 | $143,950 | $34,680 | $109,270 |
| 2013 | $10,897 | $144,380 | $34,780 | $109,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map