416 Wakeman Ave Wheaton, IL 60187
Hawthorne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $633,505 - $758,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,361
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 416 Wakeman Ave, Wheaton, IL 60187 and is currently estimated at $702,626, approximately $297 per square foot. 416 Wakeman Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Hawthorne Elementary School, Franklin Middle School, and Wheaton North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2022
Sold by
Singley and Carolyn
Bought by
Carolyn J Singley Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2017
Sold by
Johnson Phebe K and Phebe K Johnson Declaration Of
Bought by
Singley Evan and Singley Carolyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$508,250
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2004
Sold by
Lasalle Bank Na
Bought by
Johnson Phebe K and Phebe K Johnson Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carolyn J Singley Trust | -- | Huck Bouma Pc | |
| Singley Evan | $535,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun | |
| Johnson Phebe K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Singley Evan | $508,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,830 | $212,728 | $43,662 | $169,066 |
| 2023 | $12,339 | $195,810 | $40,190 | $155,620 |
| 2022 | $13,208 | $196,720 | $37,980 | $158,740 |
| 2021 | $13,168 | $192,050 | $37,080 | $154,970 |
| 2020 | $13,128 | $190,260 | $36,730 | $153,530 |
| 2019 | $12,832 | $185,240 | $35,760 | $149,480 |
| 2018 | $12,726 | $181,700 | $49,860 | $131,840 |
| 2017 | $12,172 | $175,000 | $48,020 | $126,980 |
| 2016 | $12,383 | $168,010 | $46,100 | $121,910 |
| 2015 | $12,296 | $160,280 | $43,980 | $116,300 |
| 2014 | $12,484 | $159,970 | $37,790 | $122,180 |
| 2013 | $12,162 | $160,450 | $37,900 | $122,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map