400 Walden Trail Euless, TX 76039
Estimated Value: $311,000 - $339,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,563
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 Walden Trail, Euless, TX 76039 and is currently estimated at $324,587, approximately $207 per square foot. 400 Walden Trail is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Arbor Creek Elementary School, Euless J High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2008
Sold by
Clay Guy E and Clay Dyann
Bought by
Kopitke James and Craighton Doris
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kopitke James | -- | Universal Land Title Of Nort |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,755 | $286,000 | $60,000 | $226,000 |
| 2024 | $5,755 | $303,223 | $60,000 | $243,223 |
| 2023 | $5,615 | $298,719 | $35,000 | $263,719 |
| 2022 | $5,816 | $270,722 | $35,000 | $235,722 |
| 2021 | $4,791 | $213,000 | $35,000 | $178,000 |
| 2020 | $4,837 | $213,000 | $35,000 | $178,000 |
| 2019 | $5,000 | $214,604 | $35,000 | $179,604 |
| 2018 | $2,558 | $219,613 | $35,000 | $184,613 |
| 2017 | $4,748 | $197,425 | $26,000 | $171,425 |
| 2016 | $4,381 | $182,134 | $26,000 | $156,134 |
| 2015 | $3,530 | $142,100 | $14,000 | $128,100 |
| 2014 | $3,530 | $142,100 | $14,000 | $128,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map