400 Wiley Ave Unit NULL Salisbury, NC 28144
--
Bed
--
Bath
3,910
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 400 Wiley Ave Unit NULL, Salisbury, NC 28144. 400 Wiley Ave Unit NULL is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including Elizabeth Duncan Koontz Elementary School, North Rowan Middle School, and Salisbury High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,428 | $370,230 | $16,660 | $353,570 |
| 2024 | $4,428 | $370,230 | $16,660 | $353,570 |
| 2023 | $4,428 | $370,230 | $16,660 | $353,570 |
| 2022 | $2,439 | $177,143 | $13,720 | $163,423 |
| 2021 | $2,439 | $177,143 | $13,720 | $163,423 |
| 2020 | $2,439 | $177,143 | $13,720 | $163,423 |
| 2019 | $2,439 | $177,143 | $13,720 | $163,423 |
| 2018 | $2,013 | $148,140 | $13,720 | $134,420 |
| 2017 | $2,002 | $148,140 | $13,720 | $134,420 |
| 2016 | $1,947 | $148,140 | $13,720 | $134,420 |
| 2015 | $1,959 | $148,140 | $13,720 | $134,420 |
| 2014 | $1,755 | $134,293 | $13,720 | $120,573 |
Source: Public Records
Map