Seller's Agent in 2026
Bob Barnum
The Real Estate Group
(757) 464-1003
3 in this area
57 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $399,616
Welcome Home! This spacious property offers the perfect blend of comfort and potential. Featuring a large eat-in kitchen ideal for gatherings, a cozy family room with a fireplace, and a freshly painted interior and exterior. Enjoy brand new carpet and vinyl flooring. The large fenced yard and relaxing deck provide great outdoor living space, perfect for entertaining or unwinding. With a 2-car attached garage and a generous lot, there’s plenty of room to grow. This home is a true blank canvas—bring your vision and make it your own!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herrin Ashton | $398,500 | First American Title Insurance |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Herrin Ashton | $407,067 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/23/2026 01/23/26 | Sold | $398,500 | +2.2% | $191 / Sq Ft |
| 01/02/2026 01/02/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/21/2025 11/21/25 | Price Changed | $389,883 | -3.7% | $187 / Sq Ft |
| 10/30/2025 10/30/25 | For Sale | $404,883 | -- | $194 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,602 | $378,500 | $150,000 | $228,500 |
| 2024 | $3,602 | $370,800 | $145,000 | $225,800 |
| 2023 | $3,602 | $356,600 | $130,000 | $226,600 |
| 2022 | $3,402 | $336,800 | $120,000 | $216,800 |
| 2021 | $3,006 | $286,300 | $100,000 | $186,300 |
| 2020 | $2,874 | $273,700 | $95,000 | $178,700 |
| 2019 | $2,800 | $266,700 | $95,000 | $171,700 |
| 2018 | $2,832 | $269,700 | $85,000 | $184,700 |
| 2017 | $2,778 | $264,600 | $85,000 | $179,600 |
| 2016 | $2,636 | $251,000 | $80,000 | $171,000 |
| 2015 | $2,554 | $243,200 | $80,000 | $163,200 |
| 2014 | $2,473 | $235,500 | $80,000 | $155,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Bob Barnum
The Real Estate Group
(757) 464-1003
3 in this area
57 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Teilor Burnett
Own Real Estate LLC
(712) 578-8872
7 in this area
198 Total Sales
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)
MLS Number: 10608178
APN: 0452001001030
Ask me questions while you tour the home.