417 Willow Bend Dr Chesapeake, VA 23323
Deep Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $388,000 - $408,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,835
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 417 Willow Bend Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23323 and is currently estimated at $399,803, approximately $217 per square foot. 417 Willow Bend Dr is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Deep Creek Central Elementary School, Deep Creek Middle School, and Deep Creek High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2019
Sold by
Capasso James J
Bought by
Bordeaux Jeffery L and Bordeaux Brenda S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$267,000
Outstanding Balance
$233,789
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$166,014
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2017
Sold by
Bur & Di Corporation A Virginia Corporatio
Bought by
Capasso James J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$259,900
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2017
Sold by
Jkpmorgan Chase Bank National Associatio
Bought by
Bur & Di Corporation
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,199
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2017
Sold by
Samuel I White Pc A Professional Corpora and Walker Horton T
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2007
Sold by
Lombardo Joseph James
Bought by
Walker Horton T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$231,200
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2005
Sold by
Ward Ezra
Bought by
Lombardo Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,250
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bordeaux Jeffery L | $267,000 | Attorney | |
| Capasso James J | $259,900 | Titlequest Llc | |
| Bur & Di Corporation | $185,777 | Attorney | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association | $195,210 | None Available | |
| Walker Horton T | $272,000 | -- | |
| Lombardo Joseph | $215,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bordeaux Jeffery L | $267,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Capasso James J | $259,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Bur & Di Corporation | $167,199 | |
| Previous Owner | Walker Horton T | $231,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Lombardo Joseph | $204,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,550 | $357,300 | $150,000 | $207,300 |
| 2024 | $3,550 | $351,500 | $145,000 | $206,500 |
| 2023 | $3,153 | $336,400 | $130,000 | $206,400 |
| 2022 | $3,196 | $316,400 | $120,000 | $196,400 |
| 2021 | $2,822 | $268,800 | $100,000 | $168,800 |
| 2020 | $2,679 | $255,100 | $95,000 | $160,100 |
| 2019 | $2,612 | $248,800 | $95,000 | $153,800 |
| 2018 | $2,655 | $252,900 | $85,000 | $167,900 |
| 2017 | $2,516 | $239,600 | $85,000 | $154,600 |
| 2016 | $2,386 | $227,200 | $80,000 | $147,200 |
| 2015 | $2,315 | $220,500 | $80,000 | $140,500 |
| 2014 | $2,245 | $213,800 | $80,000 | $133,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map