400 Worcester Rd New Braintree, MA 01531
Estimated Value: $414,000 - $602,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 Worcester Rd, New Braintree, MA 01531 and is currently estimated at $488,065, approximately $363 per square foot. 400 Worcester Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Quabbin Regional Middle School and Quabbin Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2025
Sold by
Mendala Michael
Bought by
Skowyra Stephen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1991
Sold by
Mendala John
Bought by
Mendala Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skowyra Stephen | $500 | -- | |
| Mendala Michael | $2,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mendala Michael | $13,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mendala Michael | $72,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Mendala Michael | $5,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,107 | $343,700 | $104,100 | $239,600 |
| 2024 | $4,798 | $330,000 | $104,100 | $225,900 |
| 2023 | $4,526 | $308,300 | $104,100 | $204,200 |
| 2022 | $4,009 | $246,700 | $82,600 | $164,100 |
| 2021 | $4,093 | $234,300 | $78,000 | $156,300 |
| 2020 | $4,185 | $241,600 | $78,000 | $163,600 |
| 2019 | $4,107 | $241,600 | $78,000 | $163,600 |
| 2018 | $4,142 | $235,900 | $83,000 | $152,900 |
| 2017 | $4,264 | $236,100 | $86,200 | $149,900 |
| 2016 | $4,108 | $236,100 | $86,200 | $149,900 |
| 2015 | $4,055 | $249,700 | $92,700 | $157,000 |
| 2014 | $4,087 | $250,100 | $93,100 | $157,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map