500 Worcester Rd New Braintree, MA 01531
Estimated Value: $392,000 - $500,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,638
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 Worcester Rd, New Braintree, MA 01531 and is currently estimated at $437,232, approximately $266 per square foot. 500 Worcester Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Quabbin Regional Middle School and Quabbin Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2013
Sold by
Skowyra Henry J and Skowyra Patricia A
Bought by
Skowyra Irt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1991
Sold by
Mendala John S
Bought by
Skowyra Henry J and Patricia A Skowyra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skowyra Irt | -- | -- | |
| Skowyra Henry J | $1,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Skowyra Henry J | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $49 | $332,000 | $34,000 | $298,000 |
| 2024 | $4,827 | $332,000 | $34,000 | $298,000 |
| 2023 | $4,516 | $307,600 | $34,000 | $273,600 |
| 2022 | $4,340 | $267,100 | $38,500 | $228,600 |
| 2021 | $4,469 | $255,800 | $35,800 | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map