4000 9th St W Lehigh Acres, FL 33971
Harris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $346,000 - $520,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,751
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4000 9th St W, Lehigh Acres, FL 33971 and is currently estimated at $408,568, approximately $148 per square foot. 4000 9th St W is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Lehigh Elementary School, Gateway Elementary School, and Tice Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2004
Sold by
Adams Homes Of Northwest Florida Inc
Bought by
Smith Donovan and Smith Hazel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,400
Outstanding Balance
$94,039
Interest Rate
9.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$314,529
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2002
Sold by
Davies William L and Davies Bonita L
Bought by
Adams Homes Nw Fl Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Donovan | $160,400 | Tri County Title Insurance A | |
| Adams Homes Nw Fl Inc | $4,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Donovan | $160,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,868 | $112,346 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,785 | $109,180 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,686 | $106,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,548 | $102,913 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,448 | $231,151 | $30,553 | $200,598 |
| 2020 | $1,253 | $83,593 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,107 | $75,164 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,083 | $73,763 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,050 | $72,246 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,025 | $147,268 | $4,675 | $142,593 |
| 2015 | $1,020 | $130,211 | $4,250 | $125,961 |
| 2014 | $924 | $116,005 | $2,725 | $113,280 |
| 2013 | -- | $95,906 | $2,300 | $93,606 |
Source: Public Records
Map