4000 E 119th Place Unit B Thornton, CO 80233
Briar Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $348,000 - $365,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,470
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4000 E 119th Place Unit B, Thornton, CO 80233 and is currently estimated at $358,224, approximately $243 per square foot. 4000 E 119th Place Unit B is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Cherry Drive Elementary School, Shadow Ridge Middle School, and Mountain Range High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2011
Sold by
Vaphides Chad M
Bought by
Santos Deidre
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,841
Outstanding Balance
$80,390
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$277,834
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2005
Sold by
Lockie Wayne
Bought by
Vaphides Chad M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,360
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1999
Sold by
D R Horton Inc Denver
Bought by
Lockie Wayne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,800
Interest Rate
6.99%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santos Deidre | $124,900 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Vaphides Chad M | $167,950 | -- | |
| Lockie Wayne | $126,016 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Santos Deidre | $119,841 | |
| Previous Owner | Vaphides Chad M | $134,360 | |
| Previous Owner | Lockie Wayne | $100,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,610 | $25,570 | $5,510 | $20,060 |
| 2024 | $1,610 | $23,500 | $5,060 | $18,440 |
| 2023 | $1,594 | $26,050 | $3,860 | $22,190 |
| 2022 | $1,427 | $19,900 | $3,960 | $15,940 |
| 2021 | $2,265 | $19,900 | $3,960 | $15,940 |
| 2020 | $2,287 | $20,500 | $4,080 | $16,420 |
| 2019 | $2,292 | $20,500 | $4,080 | $16,420 |
| 2018 | $1,939 | $16,850 | $1,510 | $15,340 |
| 2017 | $1,763 | $16,850 | $1,510 | $15,340 |
| 2016 | $1,514 | $14,090 | $1,670 | $12,420 |
| 2015 | $1,512 | $14,090 | $1,670 | $12,420 |
| 2014 | $1,061 | $9,610 | $1,670 | $7,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map