4000 Hunters Dr Loomis, CA 95650
Estimated Value: $390,000 - $708,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,667
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4000 Hunters Dr, Loomis, CA 95650 and is currently estimated at $616,546, approximately $369 per square foot. 4000 Hunters Dr is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Del Oro High School, Loomis Basin Charter School, and Holy Cross Lutheran Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Jackson Richard W and Jackson Diane K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,290
Outstanding Balance
$162,502
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$454,044
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2009
Sold by
Donofrio Richard and Donofrio Jena
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,290
Outstanding Balance
$162,502
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$454,044
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2006
Sold by
Tucker Robert G and Tucker Rita M
Bought by
Donofrio Richard and Donofrio Jena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$319,999
Interest Rate
8.2%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1995
Sold by
Kelly Dana and Gillespie Dana
Bought by
Tucker Robert G and Tucker Rita M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,800
Interest Rate
7.48%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Richard W | $260,000 | Lsi Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $212,500 | Accommodation | |
| Donofrio Richard | $400,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Tucker Robert G | $141,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Kelly Dana | -- | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jackson Richard W | $255,290 | |
| Previous Owner | Donofrio Richard | $319,999 | |
| Previous Owner | Tucker Robert G | $112,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,059 | $334,800 | $103,012 | $231,788 |
| 2023 | $4,059 | $321,802 | $99,013 | $222,789 |
| 2022 | $3,971 | $315,493 | $97,072 | $218,421 |
| 2021 | $3,859 | $309,308 | $95,169 | $214,139 |
| 2020 | $3,807 | $306,138 | $94,194 | $211,944 |
| 2019 | $3,742 | $300,137 | $92,348 | $207,789 |
| 2018 | $3,543 | $294,253 | $90,538 | $203,715 |
| 2017 | $3,476 | $288,484 | $88,763 | $199,721 |
| 2016 | $3,392 | $282,828 | $87,023 | $195,805 |
| 2015 | $3,323 | $278,580 | $85,716 | $192,864 |
| 2014 | $3,267 | $273,124 | $84,037 | $189,087 |
Source: Public Records
Map