Seller's Agent in 2025
Ginger Cook
Real of Ohio
(330) 819-1785
8 in this area
127 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $267,000 - $309,000
This isn’t just a house... it’s the kind of home that hugs you the moment you walk in. Nestled in a quiet Stow neighborhood, this picture-perfect ranch offers three spacious bedrooms, three full baths, and a layout that flows like a dream. From the gleaming hardwood floors to the sunlight that dances through every window, this home was designed to be lived in and loved deeply.
The kitchen? Oh honey, it’s a showstopper. Completely remodeled in 2022, it’s the heart of the home with crisp cabinetry, expansive counters, and space to gather, cook, laugh, and linger just a little longer. And when it’s time to unwind, the fully finished basement delivers the ultimate hangout zone — movie nights, game days, cozy vibes... it’s all here waiting.
Step outside and breathe in the backyard magic; a spacious concrete patio perfect for entertaining, a firepit ready for s’mores and stargazing, and even a shed for all your extras. The oversized two-car garage is the cherry on top with plenty of space for toys, tools, or your next project.
Major updates include a new 50-gallon water heater (2024), HVAC (2018), and that stunning kitchen remodel (2022). Every detail has been cared for, every corner has been loved.
All that’s missing now... is you.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Real of Ohio Brokerage Email: gingercook01@gmail.com 330-819-1785 License #2017001760 Listed on: 06/18/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty License #2016000139
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vess Aaron Eugene | $282,100 | American Title Solutions | |
| Sumser James W | -- | None Available | |
| Sumser James W | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sumser James W | $160,000 | Kingdom Title | |
| Webb Joshua J | $129,900 | None Available | |
| Mcgranahan Thomas M | $136,000 | Hometown Usa Title Agency Lt | |
| Asman Peter | $140,000 | Insignia Title Agency Ltd | |
| Kohler Esther M | $129,000 | Endress/Lawyers Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vess Aaron Eugene | $273,637 | |
| Previous Owner | Sumser James W | $150,010 | |
| Previous Owner | Sumser James W | $150,010 | |
| Previous Owner | Sumser James W | $152,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Webb Joshua J | $123,405 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcgranahan Thomas M | $115,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Asman Peter | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kohler Esther M | $103,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/16/2025 07/16/25 | Sold | $282,100 | +12.9% | $139 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/21/2025 06/21/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/18/2025 06/18/25 | For Sale | $249,900 | +92.4% | $123 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/17/2012 12/17/12 | Sold | $129,900 | -3.7% | $114 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/07/2012 11/07/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/15/2012 10/15/12 | For Sale | $134,900 | -- | $119 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,693 | $64,894 | $13,017 | $51,877 |
| 2024 | $3,693 | $64,894 | $13,017 | $51,877 |
| 2023 | $3,693 | $64,894 | $13,017 | $51,877 |
| 2022 | $3,190 | $49,364 | $9,786 | $39,578 |
| 2021 | $2,859 | $49,364 | $9,786 | $39,578 |
| 2020 | $2,811 | $49,370 | $9,790 | $39,580 |
| 2019 | $2,818 | $46,290 | $9,790 | $36,500 |
| 2018 | $2,773 | $46,290 | $9,790 | $36,500 |
| 2017 | $2,996 | $46,290 | $9,790 | $36,500 |
| 2016 | $2,718 | $43,100 | $9,790 | $33,310 |
| 2015 | $2,996 | $43,100 | $9,790 | $33,310 |
| 2014 | $2,998 | $43,100 | $9,790 | $33,310 |
| 2013 | $3,111 | $45,280 | $9,790 | $35,490 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Ginger Cook
Real of Ohio
(330) 819-1785
8 in this area
127 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Tonya McCulley
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty
(216) 926-9788
3 in this area
121 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2012
Jaime Prenatt
Deleted Agent
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Tyson Hartzler
Real of Ohio
(330) 786-5493
56 in this area
1,101 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 5131398
APN: 56-01593
Ask me questions while you tour the home.