4001 Evergreen Dr Benton, AR 72015
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $278,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,754
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4001 Evergreen Dr, Benton, AR 72015 and is currently estimated at $261,106, approximately $148 per square foot. 4001 Evergreen Dr is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Hurricane Creek Elementary School and Arkansas Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2003
Bought by
Fisher
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2003
Bought by
Saline Builders Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fisher | $135,000 | -- | |
| Saline Builders Inc | $22,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,029 | $44,711 | $9,000 | $35,711 |
| 2024 | $1,928 | $44,711 | $9,000 | $35,711 |
| 2023 | $1,604 | $44,711 | $9,000 | $35,711 |
| 2022 | $1,654 | $44,711 | $9,000 | $35,711 |
| 2021 | $1,565 | $35,720 | $7,000 | $28,720 |
| 2020 | $1,565 | $35,720 | $7,000 | $28,720 |
| 2019 | $1,565 | $35,720 | $7,000 | $28,720 |
| 2018 | $1,586 | $35,720 | $7,000 | $28,720 |
| 2017 | $1,586 | $35,720 | $7,000 | $28,720 |
| 2016 | $1,777 | $34,580 | $7,000 | $27,580 |
| 2015 | $1,777 | $34,580 | $7,000 | $27,580 |
| 2014 | $1,427 | $34,580 | $7,000 | $27,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map