4001 Fieldcrest Rd Charlotte, NC 28217
Clanton Park-Roseland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $284,031 - $344,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,094
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4001 Fieldcrest Rd, Charlotte, NC 28217 and is currently estimated at $315,258, approximately $288 per square foot. 4001 Fieldcrest Rd is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Reid Park Academy, Wilson STEM Academy, and Harding University High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2012
Sold by
Petty Emma Jean
Bought by
Petty Emma Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petty Emma Jean | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,944 | $236,400 | $120,000 | $116,400 |
| 2024 | $1,944 | $236,400 | $120,000 | $116,400 |
| 2023 | $1,873 | $236,400 | $120,000 | $116,400 |
| 2022 | $1,033 | $94,000 | $25,000 | $69,000 |
| 2021 | $1,022 | $94,000 | $25,000 | $69,000 |
| 2020 | $1,014 | $94,000 | $25,000 | $69,000 |
| 2019 | $999 | $94,000 | $25,000 | $69,000 |
| 2018 | $897 | $62,800 | $15,300 | $47,500 |
| 2017 | $876 | $62,800 | $15,300 | $47,500 |
| 2016 | $866 | $62,800 | $15,300 | $47,500 |
| 2015 | $855 | $62,800 | $15,300 | $47,500 |
| 2014 | $916 | $66,500 | $15,300 | $51,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map