NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4001 Hoffman St Plano, IL 60545

Estimated Value: $335,000 - $355,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,600 Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 5, 2017

Last sale price $177,500 $111 Per Sq Ft

Est. 93% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,619 / mo

15 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Clubhouse
  • Community Pool
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Property is near park
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Living Room

About This Home

As of January 2017

MUST SEE! THIS HOME HAS SO MUCH ROOM! 3BR/2BA . GORGEOUS HARDWOOD AND CARPET FLOORS, STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES IN KITCHEN. PROPERTY LOCATED IN OVERSIZE LOT! DON'T WAIT!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jason Shapiro

RISING REALTY LLC License #471007942 Listed on: 11/14/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Melissa Garcia

Legacy Properties, A Sarah Leonard Company, LLC License #475133418

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,640

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 10,298

HOA Fees

  • $35 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Parking Included in Price

Home Design

  • Aluminum Siding
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,600 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Family Room
  • Living Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Potential Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Additional Features

  • 10,298 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is near park

Community Details

Overview

  • Property managed by Lakewood Springs Homeowners Association c/o Foste

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,640

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

10,298 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$35 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Detached: 2 Stories
  • Ownership: Fee Simple w/ HO Assn.
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: 2 Stories
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Age: 11-15 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): No

• Basement: Unfinished, Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • LivingArea: 1600
  • Room Type: No additional rooms
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Dining Room: Separate

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Aluminum Siding, Vinyl Siding
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Yes, Garage Owned, Attached, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 105
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Park, Pool
  • Master Association Fee: No
  • Management Company: Lakewood Springs Homeowners Association c/o Foste
  • Management Contact Name: Unknown
  • Management Phone: 111-111-1111

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Other

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2364
  • Lot Dimensions: 10299
  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 8
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6640.26
  • Tax Year: 2015

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 14, 2016
Closed on
Dec 30, 2016
Sold by
2014 2 Ih Borrower Lp
Bought by
Martinez Ignacio M and Martinez Marcia
Seller's Agent
Jason Shapiro
RISING REALTY LLC
Buyer's Agent
Melissa Garcia
Legacy Properties, A Sarah Leonard Company, LLC
List Price
$182,900
Sold Price
$177,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,400
-2.95%
Current Estimated Value
$343,202

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$165,702
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.31%
Original Mortgage
$168,642
Outstanding Balance
$140,459
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$202,743

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 14, 2014
Sold by
Thr Property Illinois Lp
Bought by
2014-2 Ih Borrower Lp

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$719,935,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 2, 2013
Sold by
Ramon Gallegos
Bought by
The Property Illinois Lp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 19, 2006
Sold by
Lakewood Springs Llc
Bought by
Gallegos Ramon

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$204,700
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Martinez Ignacio M $177,500 Chicago Title Ins
2014-2 Ih Borrower Lp -- None Available
The Property Illinois Lp $9,200,000 None Available
Gallegos Ramon $216,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Martinez Ignacio M $168,642
Previous Owner 2014-2 Ih Borrower Lp $719,935,000
Previous Owner Gallegos Ramon $204,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/05/2017 01/05/17 Sold $177,500 -3.0% $111 / Sq Ft
11/29/2016 11/29/16 Pending -- -- --
11/14/2016 11/14/16 For Sale $182,900 0.0% $114 / Sq Ft
12/30/2015 12/30/15 Rented $1,445 -3.3% --
12/19/2015 12/19/15 Under Contract -- -- --
12/03/2015 12/03/15 For Rent $1,495 -- --
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $8,718 $91,158 $9,377 $81,781
2023 $8,025 $82,474 $8,340 $74,134
2022 $8,025 $75,251 $7,610 $67,641
2021 $7,684 $70,599 $7,140 $63,459
2020 $7,620 $66,511 $7,000 $59,511
2019 $7,552 $64,491 $6,713 $57,778
2018 $7,468 $57,820 $6,393 $51,427
2017 $7,655 $53,145 $6,393 $46,752
2016 $7,181 $44,520 $6,393 $38,127
2015 $6,640 $35,752 $5,250 $30,502
2014 -- $33,507 $5,000 $28,507
2013 -- $31,370 $7,322 $24,048

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 09388407

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 01-24-275-032

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.